Skip to main content
menu

Social action, health and senior affairs

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Mathis Prost, DP
  • Josée Kayser, DP
  • Robert Philippart, DP
  • Patrick Reisdorff, DP
  • Jeff Wirtz, DP
  • Karl-Gustav Toste, CSV
  • Patricia Tibbels, CSV
  • Pierre Lorang, CSV
  • Christa Brömmel, déi Gréng
  • Paul Zens, déi Gréng
  • Maria Eduarda de Macedo, déi Gréng
  • Claire Delcourt, LSAP
  • Gil Goebbels, LSAP
  • Nathalie Oberweis, déi Lénk
  • Marie-Andrée Schanen, ADR

Secretary

  • Raphael Zwank, tel.: 4796-4158

Disputes, settlements and security

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Héloïse Bock, DP
  • Robi Sinner, DP
  • Mathis Prost, DP
  • Edouard Georges, DP
  • Daniel Tesch, DP
  • Bob Biver, CSV
  • Martine Schaeffer, CSV
  • Henry De Ron, CSV
  • Alex Hornung, déi Gréng
  • Maria Eduarda De Macedo, déi Gréng
  • Bob Rausch, déi Gréng
  • Christine von Reichenbach, LSAP
  • Guy Foetz, déi Lénk
  • Alex Penning, ADR

Secretary

  • Arnaldina Ferreira Da Silva, tel.: 4796-4340

Culture

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Charles Muller, DP
  • Françoise Deutsch, DP
  • Mariette Fabeck, DP
  • Viviane Lauth, DP
  • Carolina Dupong, CSV
  • Martine Mergen, CSV
  • Olivier Guérin, CSV
  • Claudie Reyland, déi Gréng
  • Chiara Mariotto, déi Gréng
  • Sebastien Tasch, déi Gréng
  • Sascha Dahm, LSAP
  • Nora Koenig, LSAP
  • Marc Theis, déi Lénk
  • Soultanova Goulnora, ADR

Secretary

  • Christiane Sietzen, tel.: 4796-2629

Urban development

Chair

Vice-Chair

  • Romain Diederich, CSV

Members

Secretaries

  • Architecture: Aloyse Achten, tel.: 4796-3294
  • Urban development: Sonja Gengler, tel.: 4796-2891
  • Trade and commerce: Véronique Scheer, tel. : 4796-2927

Gender equality

Chair

Vice-Chair

  • Fernand Bartemes, DP

Members

  • Sylvia Camarda, DP
  • Romain Reuland, DP
  • Kevin Schroeder, DP
  • Viviane Lauth, DP
  • Karin Meyer, CSV
  • Madeline Schmit-Schintgen, CSV
  • Clara Moraru, CSV
  • Cécile Martin-Bühler, CSV
  • Tatjana von Bonkewitz, déi Gréng
  • Fabiana Bartolozzi, déi Gréng
  • Claire Geier-Courquin, LSAP
  • Claire Delcourt, LSAP
  • Aneliya Tileva, déi Lénk
  • Béatrice Clement, ADR

Secretary

  • Annemie Maquil, tel.: 4796-4135

Children and Youth

Chairpersons

Members

  • Sylvia Camarda, DP
  • Barbara Agostino, DP
  • Marc Ruppert, DP
  • Pascale Krombach, DP
  • Martine Gruber, CSV
  • Angèle Mreches, CSV
  • Marthe Schmit, CSV
  • Christa Brömmel, déi Gréng
  • Fabricio Costa, déi Gréng
  • Runa Egilsdottir, déi Gréng
  • Claire Delcourt, LSAP
  • Nora Koenig, LSAP
  • Nathalie Reuland, déi Lénk
  • Nadejda Trotsenko, ADR

Secretary

  • Christof Mann, tel.: 4796-4271

Finance, budget oversight, land and property

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Mathis Prost, DP
  • Jean-Denis Rischard, DP
  • Françoise Schlink, DP
  • Jeff Wirtz, DP
  • Martine Mergen, CSV
  • Henry De Ron, CSV
  • Giovanni Patri, CSV
  • August Götzfried, déi Gréng
  • Giancarlo de Toffoli, déi Gréng
  • Eugen Odermatt, LSAP
  • Romain Stein LSAP
  • Claude Simon, déi Lénk
  • Roy Reding, ADR

Secretaries

  • Finance: Danielle Castagna, tel.: 4796-4278
  • Land and property: Luc Didier, tel.: 4796-2697

Urban transport

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

Secretary

  • Paul Hoffmann, tel.: 4796-3358

Protection of nature and the environment

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Claudine Als, DP
  • Romain Reuland, DP
  • Kevin Schroeder, DP
  • Edouard Georges, DP
  • Pierre Lorang, CSV
  • Christiane Mangen, CSV
  • Karl-Gustav Toste, CSV
  • Carlo Back, déi Gréng
  • Linda Gaasch, déi Gréng
  • Matthias Schmit, déi Gréng
  • Charel Siwek, LSAP
  • Eugen Odermatt, LSAP
  • Claude Simon, déi Lénk
  • Béatrice Clement, ADR

Secretary

  • Pierre Schmitt, tel.: 4796-3217

Technical services and energy

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Mathis Prost, DP
  • André Polfer, DP
  • Fernand Bartemes, DP
  • Karine Maillet, DP
  • Mathias von Bonkewitz, DP
  • Filipe Da Silva, CSV
  • René Roeder, CSV
  • Patrick Ries, CSV
  • Nicolas Back, déi Gréng
  • Linda Gaasch, déi Gréng
  • Barbara Ruland, déi Gréng
  • Dan Lanners, LSAP
  • Martine Hentges, LSAP
  • Paul Thevenin, déi Lénk
  • René Moes, ADR

Secretaries

  • Civil engineering: Gilbert Zahles, tel.: 4796-2985
  • Energy: Marc Weber, tel.: 4796-3613

Sport and leisure

Chair

Vice-Chair

  • Freddy Schaack, DP

Members

  • Sylvia Camarda, DP
  • Pascale Krombach-Arend, DP
  • Barbara Agostino, DP
  • Benoit Joachim, DP
  • Gilles Bley, CSV
  • Lynn Frank, CSV
  • Bob Biver, CSV
  • Claudie Reyland, déi Gréng
  • Paul Zens, déi Gréng
  • Mike Richartz, déi Gréng
  • Romain Engels, LSAP
  • Sascha Dahm, LSAP
  • Julien Gannard, déi Lénk
  • Nadeja Muller, ADR

Secretary

  • Christian Engel, tel.: 4796-3141

Grants

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Philip Sahlin, DP
  • Robi Sinner, DP
  • Max Stoffel, DP
  • Freddy Schaack, DP
  • Basile Dell, CSV
  • Nico Hoffmann, CSV
  • Micah Dahlem, CSV
  • Maria Eduarda De Macedo, déi Gréng
  • Guy Devos, déi Gréng
  • Nicole Ikuku, déi Gréng
  • Josée Jaerling, LSAP
  • Charles Siwek, LSAP
  • Joël Delvaux, déi Lénk
  • Mario Daubenfeld, ADR

Secretary

  • Christof Mann, tel.: 4796-4271